August 14, 2017

2017 Indiana State Championships

 Year  2017
 Divisions  Men’s Bodybuilding     Men’s Physique     Classic Physique

Women’s Physique     Figure     Bikini

 Awards
 Men’s Bodybuilding  Men’s Novice Bodybuilding Classic Physique
 Overall Winner  Overall Winner  Overall Winner
Tyler Oberholtzer Alex Mitch Ledon Griffin
 Lightweight Novice Lightweight  Classic Physique A
 1. Eric Elia  1. Alex Mitch  1. Ledon Griffin
 2. Eric Elia  2. Sam Adiki
 3. Daniel Morales  3. Freddie Buck
4. Aaron McCormick  4. Dermall Woods
 5. Jerry Williams
 Middleweight Novice Heavyweight  Classic Physique B
1. Alex Mitch  1. Kevin Simpson  1. Mark Hummel
2. Edwin Feliciano  2. Joseph Newton  2. Jason Phelps
3. Daniel Morales  3. Lionel Cameron
4. Aaron McCormick  4. Alexander Dimitsos
 5. Douglas Overman
  Light Heavyweight  Men’s Masters Bodybuilding  Men’s  Physique 
 1. Joe Carlile  Overall Winner  Overall Winner
2. Joe Mobreki  Joe Mobreki  Rob Conway
3. Kevin Simpson  Masters Over 40  Open Men’s Physique A
 1. Joe Mobreki  1. Nicholas Mowery
 2. Kevin Simpson  2. Benjamin Kuntz
 3. Edwin Feliciano  3. John Jarvis
 4. Aaron McCormick  4. Steve McClanahan
 5. Daniel Zarro
Christopher Jarvis
Heavyweight  Masters Over 50   Men’s Open Physique B
 Overall Winner 1. Michael Fransen  1. Rob Conway
Tyler Oberholtzer 2. Joseph Newton  2. Elijah Wiley
 2. Michael Fransen 3. Billy Mimnaugh  3. Austin Brown
 3. Terence Napier 4. Douglas Overman  4. Bradley Keller
 4. Andrew Orwig  5. Rudolph Medina
 5. Joseph Newton  Randy Haggard
 Douglas Overman
 Super Heavyweight  Masters Over 60   Novice Classic Physique
 1. Alberto Acosta  1. Anthony Smith   1. Mark Hummel
 2. John Hawkins  2. Ted Bolin  2. Jason Phelps
 3. Caleb Swartz  3. Jack Stackman  3. Alexander Dimitsos
 4. Douglas Overman
Figure Novice Figure 
Open Figure A  Novice Figure A
(Up to & Including 5’5″)
  Novice Men’s Physique
Overall Winner  Overall Winner  Overall Winner
 Michelle Kepley  Shelly Zacharias  Elijah Wiley
 1. Kaylynn Wolfgang  1. Kaylynn Wolfgang Men’s Novice Physique A
 2. Mary Clark  2. Mary Clark  1. Nicolas Mowery
 3. Celsei Westrick  3. Celsei Westrick  2. John Jarvis
 4. Rebecca Bethard  4. Rebecca Bethard  3. Steve McClanahan
 4. Daniel Zarro
 Open Figure B  Novice Figure B
(Over 5’5″)
 5. Christopher Jarvis
 1. Michelle Kepley  1. Shelly Zacharias
 2. Shelly Zacharias  2. Valerie Nicodemus   Men’s Novice Physique B
 3. Yanick Rockett  3. Cali Young   1. Elijah Wiley
 4. Valerie Nicodemus  2. Rudolph Medina
 5. Cali Young   3. Randy Haggard
 Masters Figure  Men’s Masters Physique
  Overall Winner  1. Rob Conway
Michelle Kepley  2. Randy Haggard
Masters Figure 40+
 1. Michelle Kepley  Women’s Physique
 2. Shelly Zacharias  1. Niki Whitlock
 3. Kaylynn Wolfgang  2. Paula Davis
 4. Rebecca Bethard
 Masters Women’s Physique
 1. Niki Whitlock
 2. Paula Davis
Bikini
 Open Bikini  Novice Bikini  Masters Bikini
 Overall Winner  Overall Winner
 Kiley Miller  Kiley Miller
 Open Bikini A
(Up to & Including 5’5″)
Novice Bikini A
(Up to & Including 5’5″)
Masters Bikini
35+
 1. Kiley Miller  1. Kiley Miller  1. Mindy Irish
 2. Brooke Faulkner  2. Brooke Faulkner  2. Clorissa Williams
 3. Ashley Groves  3. Megan Scheumann  3. Nigelle Holloway
 4. Megan Scheumann  4. Vivian Fam  4. Shunte Walker
 5. Vivian Fam  5. Grace Clark  5. Yollie Olivares
 Danielle Vaughan, Allison Bolde,
Grace Clark, Kinsley Duncan,
Rachel Beilfiss
Danielle Vaughn, Yollie Olivares,
Kinsley Duncan
 Stephanie Roberts
 Open Bikini B (Over 5’5″)  Novice Bikini B (Over 5’5″)
 1. Diana Hummel  1. Jeannie Spear
 2. Mindy Irish  2. Arielle Thibodeaux
 3. Jeannie Spear  3. Stephanie Roberts
 4. Nigelle Holloway  4. Maria Gonzalez
 5. Arielle Thibodeaux
 Stephanie Roberts, Maria Gonzalez